Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5085,908
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8156,099
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6055,969
YaoundeCameroon 10,0196,226
YokoCameroon 9,9656,192
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,343835
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2252,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9551,215
YanjiChina 10,1916,333
YichangChina 11,9487,425
YinchuanChina 11,1626,936
YiningChina 10,4436,490
YariguiesColombia 3,8432,388
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5911,610
YazdIran 10,7656,690
YakushimaJapan 11,4187,095
YamagataJapan 10,2326,358
YamaguchiJapan 11,0066,839
YokkaichiJapan 10,7186,660
YokohamaJapan 10,5336,545
YonagoJapan 10,8046,714
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3137,651
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0818,129
YeMyanmar 13,7828,564
YolaNigeria 9,7056,031
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0836,887
YurimaguasPeru 5,2253,247
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6095,350
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3045,782
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2506,369
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4272,751
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3761,476
York, PaUsa 427266
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11873
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -