Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6989,755
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83110,459
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2219,459
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3638,925
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,44010,837
WoomeraAustralia 16,40110,192
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9759,927
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7611,095
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 322200
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8342,382
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1832,600
Wiarton, OnCanada 443276
Windsor, OnCanada 184115
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,562970
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0871,297
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4232,127
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2374,497
WajimaJapan 10,4646,503
WakamatsuJapan 10,3256,416
WakayamaJapan 10,8486,741
WakkanaiJapan 9,4935,899
WajirKenya 12,5007,768
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1607,556
WindhoekNamibia 12,3587,679
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5038,391
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,432
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7308,532
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6048,454
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,451
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7188,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,393
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6058,455
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5838,440
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1508,793
WintonNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,450
WarsawPoland 7,2994,536
WroclawPoland 7,1364,435
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6366,609
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9816,824
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2306,357
WauSudan 11,0866,889
WaddingtonUk 5,9803,716
Waco, TxUsa 1,7061,060
Wake IslandUsa 10,2906,394
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,551964
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,262784
Walhalla, ScUsa 679422
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,9701,845
Walnut, IlUsa 685426
Warren, OhUsa 8251
Warren, PaUsa 279173
Warrenton, MoUsa 799496
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 472293
Washington, IaUsa 846526
Washington, InUsa 476296
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,038645
Watertown, NyUsa 603375
Watertown, SdUsa 1,310814
Watertown, WiUsa 633394
Wauseon, OhUsa 202126
Waverly, OhUsa 220137
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,067663
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,165724
Waynesboro, TnUsa 836520
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6681,037
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,314816
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12074
West Chester, PaUsa 510317
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,579981
West Point, GaUsa 910565
West Point, NyUsa 667415
White Hall, IlUsa 716445
Whitestown, InUsa 356221
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6441,022
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,378856
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0191,876
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 523325
Williamsburg, VaUsa 601373
Williamson, WvUsa 312194
Williamsport, PaUsa 424263
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8981,179
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 510317
Wilmington, DeUsa 553343
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 810503
Windsor, IlUsa 635395
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 253157
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,058657
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,9951,861
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,185736
Winnsboro, ScUsa 761473
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5941,612
Winthrop College, ScUsa 651404
Woodstock, VaUsa 363225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -