Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9994,971
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2725,140
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0845,023
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,4605,257
ViennaAustria 7,2824,525
VitebskBelarus 7,5654,701
VassourasBrazil 8,0645,011
VicosaBrazil 7,9464,938
VitoriaBrazil 8,0404,996
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5044,663
VarnaBulgaria 8,3345,179
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 871541
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3292,069
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,6521,648
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5681,596
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3472,080
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3712,095
ValdiviaChile 9,0065,597
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0025,594
VallenarChile 7,8534,880
ValparaisoChile 8,2825,146
VanguardiaColombia 4,1582,584
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1473,199
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4554,011
VestervigDenmark 6,3373,938
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7051,681
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6641,656
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5471,583
VilsandiEstonia 6,9474,317
VaasaFinland 6,6624,140
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6502,890
VeravalIndia 12,5817,818
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3318,284
ValentiaIreland 5,4063,359
VeniceItaly 7,2014,474
VeronaItaly 7,1114,419
VicenzaItaly 7,1444,440
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4044,601
ViterboItaly 7,3714,581
VolterraItaly 7,2314,493
VientianeLaos 13,4658,368
VarenaLithuania 7,3524,569
VilniusLithuania 7,3554,571
VeracruzMexico 2,7611,716
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3143,924
VaernesNorway 6,1613,829
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1453,818
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5534,072
VillarricaParaguay 7,8554,881
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0204,984
VanavaraRussia 8,7625,445
VasileviciRussia 7,7654,825
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5034,662
VerhojanskRussia 7,6044,725
ViljujskRussia 8,2015,096
VitimRussia 8,7885,461
Vize IslandRussia 6,5704,083
VladivostokRussia 10,0856,267
VolgogradRussia 8,7635,445
VologdaRussia 7,6744,769
VoronezRussia 8,2705,139
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9953,725
VytegraRussia 7,4054,602
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1708,805
ValenciaSpain 6,6554,135
ValladolidSpain 6,2213,866
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9063,670
VisbySweden 6,8194,237
VanTurkey 9,5995,965
ValleyUk 5,7273,559
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9224,923
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4142,121
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7932,979
Valentine, NeUsa 1,556967
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3072,055
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,261783
Vevay, InUsa 352219
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,232766
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9021,182
Viroqua, WiUsa 824512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -