Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7096,655
UaupesBrazil 4,7642,961
UbatubaBrazil 8,0965,031
UberabaBrazil 7,5954,720
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7781,726
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5516,557
UpernavikGreenland 3,8162,371
UummannaqGreenland 3,7232,314
UdineItaly 7,2234,488
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6894,778
UenoJapan 10,7536,682
UnzendakeJapan 11,1966,957
UrakawaJapan 9,7536,060
UshibukaJapan 11,2596,997
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4166,473
UwajimaJapan 11,0556,870
UkmergeLithuania 7,2944,533
UtenaLithuania 7,3194,548
UlaangomMongolia 9,9236,166
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1126,284
UlgiiMongolia 10,0056,217
UliastaiMongolia 10,1686,318
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0086,219
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1386,300
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6916,643
UfaRussia 8,6625,382
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8154,235
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6736,011
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6204,735
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4865,894
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5594,697
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6414,748
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2865,149
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9974,348
Umm BeninSudan 11,1236,912
UmeňSweden 6,5544,073
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7438,540
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5278,406
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5158,398
UrfaTurkey 9,4575,876
UsakTurkey 8,7675,448
Uman’Ukraine 8,0454,999
UzgorodUkraine 7,6094,728
Uniontown, PaUsa 213133
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9257
Urbana, IlUsa 521324
Urbana, OhUsa 172107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -