Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2086,965
TiranaAlbania 7,9584,945
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1655,074
TebessaAlgeria 7,5374,684
TimimounAlgeria 7,3254,552
TindoufAlgeria 6,7424,189
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5354,682
TrelewArgentina 9,4895,897
TucumanArgentina 7,7174,795
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8689,861
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8689,860
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5489,040
TibooburraAustralia 15,8719,862
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8339,218
TshaneBotswana 12,8477,983
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9514,320
TarauacaBrazil 5,5643,458
TauaBrazil 6,7064,167
TefeBrazil 5,2153,240
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7424,811
TeresinaBrazil 6,4714,021
TiriosBrazil 5,0213,120
TorresBrazil 8,4755,266
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8473,634
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5274,678
TriunfoBrazil 7,0204,362
TucuruiBrazil 5,9343,688
TuriacuBrazil 6,0003,729
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2632,027
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7262,315
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0482,515
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0421,269
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9671,844
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0311,262
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,023636
Timmins, OnCanada 865537
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Toronto, OntarioCanada 377234
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 371231
Trenton, OnCanada 516320
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,565972
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8001,119
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8995,530
TaiyuanChina 11,1716,942
TaoyuanChina 12,3127,651
TengchongChina 12,6857,883
TønderDenmark 6,4584,013
TylstrupDenmark 6,4063,981
TystofteDenmark 6,5814,089
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6941,674
TahrirEgypt 9,4815,892
TantaEgypt 9,4905,897
TallinEstonia 7,0144,359
TartuEstonia 7,1754,459
TampereFinland 6,8454,254
TurkuFinland 6,8364,248
ToulonFrance 6,9104,294
ToulouseFrance 6,5644,079
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9285,548
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9666,193
TchibanGabon 10,4636,502
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4005,841
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5924,097
TamaleGhana 8,5745,328
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2225,109
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4015,221
TimehriGuyana 4,4812,784
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0191,876
TelaHonduras 2,8411,765
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1238,776
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1238,776
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8979,878
TabrizIran 9,7886,082
TeheranIran 10,2636,378
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6475,995
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8504,878
TarvisioItaly 7,2184,486
TermoliItaly 7,5974,721
TorinoItaly 6,9234,302
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9084,293
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6924,780
TrevicoItaly 7,6764,770
TrevisoItaly 7,1814,462
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2814,524
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9174,298
TabouIvory Coast 8,3905,214
TadotsuJapan 10,9026,774
TakadaJapan 10,4356,484
TakamatsuJapan 10,8866,765
TakayamaJapan 10,5706,568
TanegashimaJapan 11,3727,066
TatenoJapan 10,4526,495
TateyamaJapan 10,5666,566
TokushimaJapan 10,8896,767
TokyoJapan 10,5046,527
TomakomaiJapan 9,7636,067
TottoriJapan 10,7636,688
ToyamaJapan 10,5186,536
ToyookaJapan 10,7346,670
TsuJapan 10,7416,674
TsurugaJapan 10,6706,630
TsuyamaJapan 10,8136,720
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4075,845
TripoliLebanon 9,5035,905
TobrukLibya 8,9245,546
TripoliLibya 8,0915,028
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1204,424
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7579,170
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0119,328
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6389,096
ThyoloMalawi 13,4448,354
TawauMalaysia 14,6139,081
TessalitMali 7,9784,958
TimbuktuMali 7,8804,897
TombMali 7,8854,900
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0524,382
TacubayaMexico 2,8891,795
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5511,586
TarialanMongolia 9,9596,189
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0596,251
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1966,336
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5116,532
TangierMorocco 6,4494,008
TarfayaMorocco 6,3243,930
TazaMorocco 6,6844,154
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1668,182
TaungooMyanmar 13,3728,310
ThandweMyanmar 13,4138,335
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3888,320
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4278,965
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7578,549
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5758,435
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,523
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2098,830
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0948,758
TahouaNiger 8,6995,406
TillaberyNiger 8,4325,240
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9286,791
TromsoNorway 6,1953,850
TrondheimNorway 6,1413,816
ThumraitOman 12,0827,508
TacnaPeru 6,6554,135
TarapotoPeru 5,2913,288
TrujilloPeru 5,4443,383
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6018,452
TorunPoland 7,1124,419
TimisoaraRomania 7,7454,813
TambovRussia 8,2695,139
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2396,363
TaraRussia 8,9265,547
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1285,051
TermezRussia 10,7856,702
TernejRussia 9,7316,047
TobolskRussia 8,6695,387
TomskRussia 9,1255,670
Tot’MaRussia 7,7284,802
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9174,920
TuapseRussia 8,8885,523
TuraRussia 8,3305,176
TurukhanskRussia 8,1305,052
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8966,771
TortosaSpain 6,6524,134
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2598,861
TokerSudan 10,9596,810
TartousSyria 9,4725,886
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3047,646
TaboraTanzania 12,4487,735
TakThailand 13,6008,451
TrangThailand 14,6409,097
TabligboTogo 8,9785,579
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1826,949
TunisTunisia 7,6014,723
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9366,174
TireeUk 5,4773,403
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8533,637
TernopilUkraine 7,7394,809
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7035,408
Talbotton, GaUsa 933580
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9833,096
Talladega, AlUsa 940584
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,171728
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,429888
Tarboro, NcUsa 667414
Taunton, MaUsa 913567
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,193741
Temple, TxUsa 1,7531,089
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,464910
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,119695
Tiffin, OhUsa 11068
Toledo, IaUsa 932579
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 179111
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5481,583
Topeka, KsUsa 1,182735
Towanda, PaUsa 471293
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9501,212
Tuckerton, NjUsa 659409
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7481,708
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,315817
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 981610
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,041647
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4336,483
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2432,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -