Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7916,706
ShkoderAlbania 7,8894,902
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3544,570
SaltaArgentina 7,4964,658
San AntonioArgentina 9,2305,736
San LuisArgentina 8,3905,214
San RafaelArgentina 8,4975,280
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7905,462
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8394,871
SarmientoArgentina 9,6906,021
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3339,528
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3269,524
SalzburgAustria 7,1024,414
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5525,936
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7886,082
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6766,013
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2602,647
SaveBenin 8,9555,565
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7974,224
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6984,784
SalvadorBrazil 7,4664,639
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3625,196
SantaremBrazil 5,5423,444
SantosBrazil 8,0845,024
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8224,860
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0973,789
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9164,298
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3615,196
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1805,083
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9674,951
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1443,818
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9154,918
São PauloBrazil 8,0274,988
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7844,837
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7173,553
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1294,430
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3114,543
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7504,816
SobralBrazil 6,5034,041
SoureBrazil 5,7163,552
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9254,303
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7685,449
SurubimBrazil 7,1774,460
SadovoBulgaria 8,2295,114
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1675,075
SofiaBulgaria 8,0955,031
SiemreapCambodia 13,9628,676
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8291,136
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4301,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,394866
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9332,444
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1111,933
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,494928
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2621,405
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 664413
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9151,190
Scott, SkCanada 2,4031,493
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,603996
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,561970
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 977607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4612,772
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,309814
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,292803
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8841,792
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6402,262
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0281,261
Summerside, PeCanada 1,582983
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2491,398
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2571,403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8571,154
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0243,743
SalCape Verde 6,2083,857
SantiagoChile 8,3425,184
SewellChile 8,4115,226
ShanghaiChina 11,6537,241
ShantouChina 12,6217,843
ShenyangChina 10,4866,516
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1381,950
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3852,103
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4392,137
SibenikCroatia 7,5434,688
SplitCroatia 7,5934,719
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7694,206
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4033,979
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6351,637
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7681,720
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6981,676
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6241,630
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6851,669
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7341,699
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6111,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7061,682
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6521,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7911,735
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6731,661
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6031,618
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5761,601
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7401,703
San GabrielEcuador 4,4892,790
SalloumEgypt 9,0365,615
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2355,739
SohagEgypt 9,8756,137
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8646,129
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0941,922
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5476,554
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5954,098
StrasbourgFrance 6,7194,175
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0903,163
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8102,989
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0735,638
SchleswigGermany 6,5174,050
StuttgartGermany 6,8064,229
SamosGreece 8,6855,397
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4335,240
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6675,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4822,163
SiguiriGuinea 7,7344,806
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9681,845
SzegedHungary 7,6414,748
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3624,575
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5472,826
SagarIndia 12,5547,801
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3557,056
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0088,705
SemnanIran 10,3756,447
ShahroudIran 10,3696,443
ShirazIran 10,9016,774
ShannonIreland 5,4683,398
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9974,348
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6804,772
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9684,952
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1304,431
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2374,497
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8694,890
SigonellaItaly 7,8974,907
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4595,256
SagaJapan 11,1406,923
SaigoJapan 10,7276,666
SakaiJapan 10,7976,709
SakataJapan 10,1906,332
SapporoJapan 9,7316,047
SaseboJapan 11,1726,942
SendaiJapan 10,2066,342
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0886,890
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0476,865
ShinjoJapan 10,1856,329
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9006,773
ShirakawaJapan 10,3456,428
ShizuokaJapan 10,6346,608
SumotoJapan 10,8486,741
SuttsuJapan 9,8026,091
SuwaJapan 10,5436,552
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2815,146
SavannakhetLaos 13,6018,452
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1774,460
SiluteLithuania 7,1194,424
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0344,993
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5419,036
SalimaMalawi 13,2238,217
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4358,970
SibuMalaysia 15,0199,333
SanMali 7,9654,950
SegouMali 7,8504,878
SikassoMali 8,0334,992
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4459,598
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0211,877
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4066,467
SainshandMongolia 10,4106,469
SafiMorocco 6,3793,964
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4714,021
SittweMyanmar 13,2188,214
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0973,789
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7483,572
SaiqOman 11,7767,318
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1467,548
SurOman 11,9227,409
SialkotPakistan 11,5147,155
SibbiPakistan 11,5977,207
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9274,926
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2873,907
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7268,529
SandomierzPoland 7,4384,622
SniezkaPoland 7,0914,406
SuwalkiPoland 7,2774,522
SzczecinPoland 6,8684,268
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1423,817
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8463,011
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9151,811
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4509,601
Satu MareRomania 7,7024,786
SibiuRomania 7,9144,918
SulinaRomania 8,2935,153
SadrinskRussia 8,7665,447
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2294,492
SalekhardRussia 7,7834,836
SaratovRussia 8,5805,332
SejmcanRussia 7,5174,671
SelagoncyRussia 8,0304,990
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9075,535
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1875,709
SmolenskRussia 7,6894,778
SociRussia 8,9685,573
SortovalaRussia 7,1244,427
SuntarRussia 8,4335,240
SurgutRussia 8,4525,252
SverdlovskRussia 8,6065,348
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8544,881
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1051,929
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8666,131
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1798,811
SingaporeSingapore 15,2889,500
SliacSlovakia 7,4254,614
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8176,722
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6336,608
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2023,854
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3363,938
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2003,853
SevilleSpain 6,3573,951
SennarSudan 11,0596,872
ShambatSudan 10,8096,717
ShendiSudan 10,7926,706
StenseleSweden 6,3573,951
StockholmSweden 6,7074,168
StorlienSweden 6,2223,867
SundsvallSweden 6,5034,041
SantisSwitzerland 6,9024,289
SongeaTanzania 13,0878,133
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5398,413
SongkhlaThailand 14,6739,118
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8658,616
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4618,986
SurinThailand 13,7998,575
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6205,357
SokodeTogo 8,7765,454
SfaxTunisia 7,7724,830
SousseTunisia 7,6964,782
SamsunTurkey 8,9715,574
SiirtTurkey 9,5705,947
SivasTurkey 9,1375,678
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6316,606
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7393,566
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4623,394
SarataUkraine 8,2215,109
SarnyUkraine 7,6664,764
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5755,328
SumyUkraine 8,1155,042
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4507,115
SaltoUruguay 8,4025,221
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3682,093
Safford, AzUsa 2,6291,633
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 905562
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,424885
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 757470
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,348838
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,051653
Salem, InUsa 401249
Salem, OrUsa 3,3432,077
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5151,563
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9511,212
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2402,013
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4722,158
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9161,812
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4582,149
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,121697
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4182,124
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4162,123
Santuck, ScUsa 646401
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 664412
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 967601
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6641,034
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8081,123
Scottsburg, InUsa 401249
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2682,031
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2662,030
Sedan, KsUsa 1,297806
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2432,015
Selma, AlUsa 1,078670
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 751467
Seymour, InUsa 401249
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 408254
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0811,293
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,409876
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,213754
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,256780
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 380236
Southport, NcUsa 833517
Sparta, IlUsa 729453
Spencer, WvUsa 216134
Spickard, MoUsa 997620
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9091,807
Spooner, WiUsa 979608
Springfield, IlUsa 664412
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,066663
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2113,859
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,115693
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 756470
Stambaugh, MiUsa 797495
Stamford, CtUsa 667415
State College, PaUsa 343213
State University, MsUsa 1,071665
State University, NmUsa 2,4361,514
Staunton, VaUsa 384239
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0941,301
Steffenville, MoUsa 857532
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3682,093
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,119696
Storrs, CtUsa 816507
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,238769
Summerville, ScUsa 880547
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0981,925
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 964599
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,181734
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 545339
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5326,545
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7832,351
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9312,443
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5302,815
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5184,050
SocotraYemen 12,5387,791
SenangaZambia 12,4357,728
SerenjeZambia 12,8217,967
SeshekeZambia 12,6167,839
SolweziZambia 12,4257,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -