Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2745,142
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1135,041
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4185,231
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3506,431
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4884,653
RosarioArgentina 8,4805,270
RichmondAustralia 15,3499,538
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7989,196
RecifeBrazil 7,2504,505
RemansoBrazil 6,9364,310
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8293,622
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1395,058
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1465,062
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2734,519
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7241,692
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,460907
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0521,275
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0541,277
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8292,380
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9871,856
Roberval, QcCanada 1,147713
RuoqiangChina 11,0816,886
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4342,134
RandersDenmark 6,4484,007
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6351,637
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0735,017
RumipambaEcuador 4,6632,898
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8376,113
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9436,179
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7016,028
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9693,088
RostockGermany 6,6804,151
RhodesGreece 8,8605,505
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8673,024
ReykhólarIceland 4,5762,844
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5762,844
RamsarIran 10,1186,288
RashtIran 10,0286,231
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6503,511
RadicofaniItaly 7,3234,551
Resia PassItaly 7,0074,354
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3094,542
RivoltoItaly 7,2174,485
Rolle PassItaly 7,1164,422
RomeItaly 7,4324,618
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4244,613
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2534,507
RumoiJapan 9,6345,987
RigaLatvia 7,1454,440
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2034,476
RodriguesMauritius 15,9849,933
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7936,085
RabatMorocco 6,4764,025
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6108,458
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2667,622
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8968,635
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0718,744
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5268,405
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4038,950
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5838,441
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3628,303
RivasNicaragua 3,2902,045
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8297,350
RebolyRussia 6,9814,338
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6635,383
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0096,841
RagaSudan 10,8416,737
RashadSudan 10,9986,834
RenkSudan 11,1406,923
RumbekSudan 11,2887,014
RanongThailand 14,3678,928
Roi EtThailand 13,6678,493
RizeTurkey 9,2245,732
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5066,528
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1825,084
RomnyUkraine 8,0605,009
RovnoUkraine 7,6904,779
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4457,112
RochaUruguay 8,8375,492
Racine, WiUsa 530329
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 614382
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7771,104
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7801,106
Reading, PaUsa 510317
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3802,101
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2631,407
Redding, CaUsa 3,3752,097
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1661,967
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1951,985
Rensselaer, InUsa 426265
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 541336
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 541336
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 424263
Rochester, MnUsa 934580
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 437271
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,188738
Rockford, IlUsa 616383
Rockville, InUsa 438272
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,097682
Rome, GaUsa 804499
Roseau, MnUsa 1,430889
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,3732,096
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1641,345
Royal Oak, MdUsa 545338
Rushville, IlUsa 772480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -