Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9426,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1558,796
ParanaArgentina 8,3675,199
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2435,122
PehuajoArgentina 8,7685,448
PergaminoArgentina 8,5895,337
PigeArgentina 8,9425,557
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2695,139
PosadasArgentina 8,0404,996
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8364,870
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2795,145
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8375,491
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13711,271
Port HedlandAustralia 17,02510,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7712,965
ParakouBenin 8,8735,514
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2574,509
ParacatuBrazil 7,3974,597
ParanaBrazil 6,8924,283
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1425,060
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4404,624
ParintinsBrazil 5,4653,396
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3543,948
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2605,133
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5504,692
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8564,260
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1554,446
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5804,710
PeixeBrazil 6,8074,230
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0114,357
PicosBrazil 6,7364,186
PiraiBrazil 8,0745,018
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1594,448
PompeuBrazil 7,6874,777
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5474,690
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6043,483
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1075,038
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8133,612
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4865,273
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6744,147
PosseBrazil 7,1194,424
PlevenBulgaria 8,1185,044
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2175,106
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1528,794
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0761,911
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0711,908
Petawawa, OnCanada 683424
Peterborough, OnCanada 480298
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,342834
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4562,147
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9571,216
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6221,008
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2501,398
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3372,074
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8452,390
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9551,215
ParronChile 8,4275,237
Puerto AysenChile 9,6305,984
Puerto MonttChile 9,1885,710
Punta ArenasChile 10,4856,516
PingbianChina 11,8447,360
PeralesColombia 4,1012,548
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1102,554
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4412,138
PragueCzech Republic 7,0414,375
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7141,686
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6561,651
PoloDominican Republic 2,7251,693
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5781,602
PichilingueEcuador 4,6662,900
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6552,893
PuyoEcuador 4,7222,935
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5335,924
ParisFrance 6,3613,953
PerpignanFrance 6,7174,174
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,65010,968
Port-GentilGabon 10,1166,286
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7022,922
PotsdamGermany 6,8374,248
PatrasGreece 8,3055,161
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0232,500
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4012,114
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3632,090
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6561,651
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8511,772
PecsHungary 7,5434,687
PambanIndia 14,1208,774
PuneIndia 12,9598,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5769,679
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3399,532
PadovaItaly 7,1754,459
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0754,397
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7374,808
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7184,796
PantelleriaItaly 7,7274,802
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1094,418
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3644,576
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3604,574
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5154,670
PiacenzaItaly 7,0644,390
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1824,463
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2624,513
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5304,679
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7414,811
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4474,628
PrizziItaly 7,7714,829
PakseLaos 13,7468,542
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8849,249
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5579,667
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5919,689
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9147,404
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8524,880
PatheinMyanmar 13,6048,454
PutaoMyanmar 12,4387,729
PyiMyanmar 13,3818,315
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3938,323
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6978,511
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7748,560
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9781,850
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5675,945
PohangNorth Korea 10,8936,769
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7036,651
PadidanPakistan 11,8837,384
PanjgurPakistan 11,7047,273
ParachinarPakistan 11,2316,979
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8477,362
PeshawarPakistan 11,2677,001
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0728,744
PilarParaguay 7,9124,916
PiscoPeru 6,0933,786
PiuraPeru 5,1173,180
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0813,779
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0078,704
PoznanPoland 7,0524,382
PrzemyslPoland 7,5584,696
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0753,775
PortalegrePortugal 6,1423,817
Porto Portugal 5,9613,704
PavelecRussia 8,0955,031
PecoraRussia 7,7144,793
PermRussia 8,3665,198
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0755,018
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2594,511
PjatigorskRussia 9,0965,652
PoronajskRussia 9,0785,641
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6805,394
Providenja BayRussia 6,0513,760
PskovRussia 7,2924,532
PodorSenegal 6,8864,279
PopradSlovakia 7,4624,637
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7528,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4798,376
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8874,280
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2738,869
Port SudanSudan 10,8286,728
ParamariboSuriname 4,7102,927
PiteňSweden 6,5204,051
PalmyraSyria 9,6465,994
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5175,914
PhetchabunThailand 13,6428,478
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6068,455
PhraeThailand 13,4588,363
PhuketThailand 14,6019,073
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5729,055
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9068,641
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1598,799
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9172,434
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8673,646
PoltavaUkraine 8,2075,100
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5905,338
PradoUruguay 8,8165,478
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8685,511
Palestine, IlUsa 555345
Pana, IlUsa 628390
Paoli, InUsa 401249
Paris, IlUsa 521324
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,249776
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,305811
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0871,297
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,501933
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,329826
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,193741
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0111,871
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,241771
Peoria, IlUsa 653406
Perry, OkUsa 1,415879
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 576358
Philo, OhUsa 9056
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7751,724
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,555966
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,149714
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,185736
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,231765
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14992
Plainfield, NjUsa 667415
Plymouth, MaUsa 943586
Pocahontas, ArUsa 953592
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5361,576
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,185736
Pontiac, IlUsa 594369
Pontotoc, MsUsa 958596
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3172,061
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Port Jervis, NyUsa 583362
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3172,061
Portage, WiUsa 680423
Portland, MaineUsa 1,007626
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3032,052
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 801498
Prescott, ArUsa 1,234767
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8651,780
Princess Anne, MdUsa 598371
Princeton, InUsa 607377
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 883549
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9501,212
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1702,591
PetaukeZambia 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -