Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8664,266
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7034,787
OranArgentina 7,3414,562
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35010,782
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
OstendeBelgium 6,2823,904
ObidosBrazil 5,4523,388
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3135,166
Ottawa (airport)Canada 715444
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 714444
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0975,653
OdenseDenmark 6,5244,054
OtavaloEcuador 4,5272,813
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0447,484
OuluFinland 6,6974,162
OroomiehIran 9,7616,066
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2934,532
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0064,975
ObihiroJapan 9,6636,005
OfunatoJapan 10,0936,272
OitaJapan 11,0936,893
OkayamaJapan 10,8576,747
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7967,330
OmaezakiJapan 10,6786,636
OmuJapan 9,5185,914
OnahamaJapan 10,3316,420
OsakaJapan 10,7896,704
OshimaJapan 10,6126,595
OtaruJapan 9,7326,048
OwaseJapan 10,8206,724
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6454,130
OujoaMorocco 6,8134,233
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2228,216
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3218,899
OphirNew Zealand 14,3678,928
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4518,359
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5269,027
OcotalNicaragua 3,0541,898
OrlandNorway 6,0903,785
OsloNorway 6,3123,923
OhotskRussia 8,1325,053
OkhotskRussia 8,1325,053
OlekminskRussia 8,5795,331
OlenekRussia 7,8024,848
OmskRussia 9,1065,658
OnegaRussia 7,2464,502
OrenburgRussia 8,9225,544
OymyakonRussia 7,7764,832
OviedoSpain 6,0563,763
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3353,937
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6323,500
OdessaUkraine 8,2515,128
OvrucUkraine 7,7794,834
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 569354
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,345836
Oakland, MdUsa 321199
Oakley, IdUsa 2,6621,654
Oconto, WiUsa 663412
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 732455
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,495929
Olathe, KsUsa 1,131703
Olivia, MnUsa 1,155718
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3142,059
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,171728
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,181734
Oolitic, InUsa 476296
Orlando, FlUsa 1,377856
Orono, MeUsa 1,151715
Oshkosh, WiUsa 650404
Oswego, NyUsa 536333
Ottawa, IlUsa 594369
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,131703
Owensboro, KyUsa 565351
Owosso, MiUsa 306190
Ozark, ArUsa 1,238769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -