Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0456,864
NeuquenArgentina 8,9785,579
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7485,436
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6798,500
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1799,433
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4339,590
NuriootpaAustralia 16,37610,176
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8001,119
NatitingouBenin 8,7015,407
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1105,040
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9346,173
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8226,104
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2791,416
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8751,165
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,608999
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9052,427
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3841,481
North Bay, OnCanada 650404
N’DjamenaChad 9,7046,030
NanchangChina 12,0817,507
NanjingChina 11,6447,236
NanningChina 12,8838,006
NicosiaCyprus 9,2895,772
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6454,129
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6791,665
NegeleEthiopia 12,1717,563
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1647,559
NandiFiji 12,1647,559
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7644,203
NancyFrance 6,6214,114
NantesFrance 6,1783,839
NiceFrance 6,9684,330
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7834,215
NurembergGermany 6,8844,278
NurnbergGermany 6,8814,276
NaxosGreece 8,6305,363
NanortalikGreenland 3,3002,051
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3382,074
NordGreenland 5,1323,189
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2422,015
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0725,016
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8567,989
New DelhiIndia 12,0057,460
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6234,737
NaganoJapan 10,4806,512
NagasakiJapan 11,2116,967
NagoJapan 11,9107,401
NagoyaJapan 10,6796,636
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9617,432
NaraJapan 10,7736,695
NazeJapan 11,6677,250
NemuroJapan 9,5195,915
NiigataJapan 10,3216,414
NikkoJapan 10,4156,472
NobeokaJapan 11,1576,933
NairobiKenya 12,4787,754
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6695,387
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6046,589
NidaLithuania 7,0994,412
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3218,899
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8559,231
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0478,108
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1388,164
NaraMali 7,6324,742
NioroMali 7,4534,631
NemaMauritania 7,5334,681
NouakchottMauritania 6,7024,165
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3868,318
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5558,423
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9288,655
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2552,023
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3935,837
NiameyNiger 8,5425,308
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2033,855
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3623,953
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6533,513
NawabshahPakistan 11,9537,428
NokkundiPakistan 11,4617,122
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1474,441
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4268,343
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3814,587
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5615,941
NikolaevRussia 8,2705,139
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7965,466
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5644,700
NizneangarskRussia 9,2195,729
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3755,826
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0655,011
NovgorodRussia 7,3744,582
NovosibirskRussia 9,2625,755
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4178,959
No. 6Sudan 10,4026,464
NyalaSudan 10,5046,527
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5048,392
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7328,533
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5249,026
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3858,318
NarathiwatThailand 14,7499,165
NigdeTurkey 9,1475,684
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0486,244
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3615,196
Napoleon, NdUsa 195121
Napoleon, OhUsa 195121
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 648402
Natchez, MsUsa 1,332828
Neosho, MoUsa 1,125699
New Bedford, MaUsa 921572
New Brunswick, NjUsa 632393
New Castlen, PaUsa 164102
New Hampton, IaUsa 894556
New London, WiUsa 685426
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,405873
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,418881
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,051653
New YorkUsa 667415
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 687427
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 676420
Newark, NjUsa 654407
Newberry, MiUsa 664413
Newberry, ScUsa 757470
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,369850
Newnan, GaUsa 910565
Newport, TnUsa 542337
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6923,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 659410
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,298806
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4652,153
North Loup, NeUsa 1,427887
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,573977
Norton, KsUsa 1,530951
Norwalk, OhUsa 7547
NdolaZambia 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -