Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8306,730
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8416,737
MilianaAlgeria 7,0424,376
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4437,111
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9219,272
Malarg EArgentina 8,5785,331
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2215,730
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0995,654
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4225,233
MendozaArgentina 8,3035,160
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2995,157
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2895,151
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7579,170
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3729,552
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03010,582
MeekatharraAustralia 17,56110,913
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0209,955
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0149,951
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,10710,009
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36010,166
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5259,648
MuharraqBahrain 11,0976,896
MinskBelarus 7,5324,680
MogilevBelarus 7,6524,755
MaunBotswana 12,7117,899
MacapaBrazil 5,5003,418
MacauBrazil 6,8764,273
MaceioBrazil 7,3414,562
MachadoBrazil 7,8804,897
ManausBrazil 5,3693,336
MarabaBrazil 6,1233,805
MaringaBrazil 7,7844,837
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5333,438
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4114,605
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1814,462
MonteiroBrazil 7,0924,407
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5054,664
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7564,198
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1364,434
MamfeCameroon 9,6956,024
MarouaCameroon 9,7636,067
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Maniwaki, QcCanada 775482
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4101,497
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2732,655
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4501,522
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3822,102
Moncton, NbCanada 1,508937
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,385860
Montreal, QuebecCanada 866538
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 842523
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1081,310
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,171727
Morden, MbCanada 1,569975
Muskoka, OnCanada 510317
MoundouChad 10,0516,246
MatecanaColombia 4,0492,516
MoroniComoros 13,7908,569
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2964,534
MarstalDenmark 6,5564,074
Melville HallDominica 3,4432,139
MichesDominican Republic 2,7191,690
MocaDominican Republic 2,6181,627
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5891,609
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5231,568
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7061,682
MilagroEcuador 4,7782,969
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1935,712
MinyaEgypt 9,6876,020
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7946,086
MassawaEritrea 11,3157,031
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2983,293
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7514,195
MarseilleFrance 6,8424,252
MontpellierFrance 6,7474,193
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9863,099
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9715,575
MakokouGabon 10,3706,444
MayumbaGabon 10,4736,508
MitzicGabon 10,2426,365
MkamboGabon 10,4276,479
MoandaGabon 10,5576,560
MouilaGabon 10,3926,457
MagdeburgGermany 6,7654,204
MunichGermany 6,9954,347
MünsterGermany 6,5364,061
MethoniGreece 8,4055,223
MilosGreece 8,5975,343
MitiliniGreece 8,5625,320
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5565,317
MacentaGuinea 7,9134,917
MamouGuinea 7,5654,701
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4255,235
MiskolcHungary 7,5554,695
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5868,443
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9747,441
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8828,005
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4408,352
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5879,065
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,2888,879
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0819,371
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5149,019
MashhadIran 10,5916,582
Malin HeadIreland 5,4833,408
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2404,499
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8294,865
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8884,901
MilanItaly 7,0024,351
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9554,322
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3144,545
ManIvory Coast 8,1625,072
MaebashiJapan 10,4676,504
MaizuruJapan 10,7216,662
MakurazakiJapan 11,3437,049
MatsueJapan 10,8126,719
MatsumotoJapan 10,5306,543
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9846,826
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8527,365
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7606,687
MishimaJapan 10,5976,585
MitoJapan 10,4056,466
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6666,628
MiyakoJapan 10,0276,231
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1977,579
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2657,000
MiyazakiJapan 11,2316,979
MombetsuJapan 9,5235,918
MoriokaJapan 10,0576,250
MuroranJapan 9,8176,100
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9876,827
MutsuJapan 9,9046,155
Ma’AnJordan 9,8556,124
MafraqJordan 9,7036,029
MombasaKenya 12,9168,026
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9888,693
MaseruLesotho 13,6378,474
MonroviaLiberia 8,0074,976
MisratahLibya 8,2555,130
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3348,907
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3108,893
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8849,249
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4859,001
MakhangaMalawi 13,4638,366
MangochiMalawi 13,3278,282
MwmosaMalawi 13,4708,370
MzimbaMalawi 13,0108,085
MzuzuMalawi 13,0138,086
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2079,450
MersingMalaysia 15,1709,427
MiriMalaysia 14,7419,160
MaleMaldives 14,4248,963
MenakaMali 8,3795,207
MoptiMali 7,9444,937
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8706,755
MazatlanMexico 3,0051,868
MeridaMexico 2,3251,445
Mexico CityMexico 2,8891,795
MonterreyMexico 2,3881,484
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9731,847
MaantyMongolia 10,1746,322
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3546,434
MatadMongolia 10,0806,264
MurenMongolia 9,9576,187
MarrakechMorocco 6,5144,048
MeknesMorocco 6,5844,091
MideltMorocco 6,7164,173
MaputoMozambique 13,8568,610
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8158,585
MandalayMyanmar 13,0308,097
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1578,176
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0958,759
MindatMyanmar 13,0878,132
MonywaMyanmar 13,0148,087
MyeikMyanmar 14,0958,759
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6577,865
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4764,024
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4738,993
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6888,506
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9618,676
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0728,744
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2131,997
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2382,012
MagariaNiger 9,1375,678
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3745,825
MaradiNiger 8,9535,563
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5655,944
MakurdiNigeria 9,4865,895
MinnaNigeria 9,1835,706
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1226,911
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1713,835
MajisOman 11,5917,203
MasirahOman 12,0727,501
Muscat  Oman 11,7607,308
MultanPakistan 11,6577,244
MurreePakistan 11,3307,041
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8448,603
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3254,552
MoyobambaPeru 5,2333,252
MactanPhilippines 13,7398,537
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4198,338
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9393,690
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6466,616
MagadanRussia 7,8584,883
MahackalaRussia 9,4085,846
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9504,319
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9494,318
MarkovoRussia 6,7264,180
MinusinskRussia 9,4875,895
MogocaRussia 9,2995,778
MoscowRussia 7,8584,883
MurmanskRussia 6,7084,168
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5796,574
MatamSenegal 7,0984,411
MogadishuSomalia 12,8758,001
MadridSpain 6,3723,960
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3663,956
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9784,336
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5064,043
MelillaSpain 6,7054,166
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7264,179
MalakalSudan 11,2276,977
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7638,552
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7884,218
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3328,285
Mae SariangThailand 13,4578,362
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6208,464
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6038,453
MalatyaTurkey 9,3085,784
MersinTurkey 9,2395,741
MuglaTurkey 8,8155,478
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8613,642
ManstonUk 6,1773,838
MeloUruguay 8,6195,356
MercedesUruguay 8,5915,338
MontevideoUruguay 8,8155,478
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 914568
Madison, FlUsa 1,095680
Madison, InUsa 330205
Madison, NeUsa 1,262784
Madison, WisconsinUsa 664413
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,299807
Manitowoc, WiUsa 595370
Marble Hill, MoUsa 795494
Marengo, IlUsa 604375
Marion, InUsa 342213
Marion, NcUsa 534332
Marquette, MichiganUsa 780485
Marshall, TxUsa 1,437893
Martinsburg, WvUsa 391243
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2543,265
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12980
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7811,728
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 642399
Mcminnville, TnUsa 661410
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,373853
Medford, WiUsa 836519
Mellette, SdUsa 1,463909
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 953592
Mena, ArUsa 1,238769
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,121696
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6491,025
Mexico, MoUsa 881548
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6801,044
Midland, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Milan, MnUsa 1,235767
Milbank, SdUsa 1,290801
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0161,253
Milford, DeUsa 625388
Milledgeville, GaUsa 873543
Millen, GaUsa 890553
Millport, OhUsa 8251
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 914568
Milwaukee, WiUsa 548341
Minden, NeUsa 1,432890
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,024637
Minonk, IlUsa 597371
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6451,644
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,261783
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 722449
Monmouth, IlUsa 762473
Monroe, NcUsa 655407
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,235767
Montgomery AlUsa 1,026638
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2531,400
Moorestown, NjUsa 594369
Morehead City, NcUsa 777483
Morganton, NcUsa 534332
Moro, OrUsa 3,1851,979
Morris, MnUsa 1,272791
Morrison, IlUsa 680422
Mount Airy, NcUsa 431268
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 260161
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 805500
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 435271
Mount Washington, NhUsa 952591
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 682424
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 674419
Muskegon, MiUsa 443275
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,299807
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6652,278
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5082,180
MaracayVenezuela 3,6762,284
MaturinVenezuela 3,9152,433
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6122,244
MeridaVenezuela 3,7352,321
MagoyeZambia 12,7937,950
MansaZambia 12,5567,802
MbalaZambia 12,6027,831
MfuweZambia 12,9688,058
MisamfuZambia 12,6857,883
MonguZambia 12,3677,685
MpikaZambia 12,8297,972
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0488,108
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8177,965
MumbwaZambia 12,6947,888
MwinilungaZambia 12,2317,600
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3428,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -