Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6344,122
LuandaAngola 11,0826,887
LuenaAngola 11,8537,366
La PlataArgentina 8,7775,454
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1964,472
La RiojaArgentina 7,9594,946
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5475,311
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1746,322
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6114,729
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9599,917
LavertonAustralia 16,0339,963
LearmonthAustralia 17,46110,851
LongreachAustralia 15,3209,520
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3199,519
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5549,044
Low HeadAustralia 15,9779,928
LinzAustria 7,1504,443
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6883,535
LerwickUk 5,6873,534
La PazBolivia 6,5304,058
LavrasBrazil 7,8834,899
LencoisBrazil 7,2524,506
LinharesBrazil 7,9694,952
LondrinaBrazil 7,8134,855
LomBulgaria 8,0044,974
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3371,453
La Tuque, QcCanada 828514
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5942,233
Langara, BcCanada 4,0152,495
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,348838
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5861,607
London, OnCanada 256159
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1501,957
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2531,400
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2182,000
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1263,807
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9414,935
LanzhouChina 11,4437,111
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1477,548
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1792,597
LimonCosta Rica 3,4312,132
LarnacaCyprus 9,3325,799
LimassolCyprus 9,3115,786
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4817,756
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8427,359
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3603,952
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7801,728
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7491,708
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5491,584
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5422,822
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9943,103
LuxorEgypt 10,0166,224
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0861,918
Laucala BayFiji 12,1087,524
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0644,390
Le MansFrance 6,2633,892
LilleFrance 6,3253,931
LyonFrance 6,6964,161
LambarnGabon 10,2426,365
LastourvilleGabon 10,4606,500
LibrevilleGabon 10,0896,269
LeipzigGermany 6,8544,259
LindenbergGermany 6,9084,293
LamiaGreece 8,3045,160
LarissaGreece 8,2505,127
LemnosGreece 8,4035,222
LimnosGreece 8,4115,227
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3622,089
LabeGuinea 7,4794,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4024,600
La CeibaHonduras 2,8281,757
La MesaHonduras 2,8781,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4207,097
LudhianaIndia 11,7277,287
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8614,885
LatinaItaly 7,4864,652
LatronicoItaly 7,7924,842
LecceItaly 7,9254,925
LodwarKenya 12,0457,485
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2548,236
LiepajaLatvia 7,0264,366
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1434,439
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5714,083
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0044,974
LabuanMalaysia 14,5979,071
LuqaMalta 7,9724,954
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5492,206
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2091,994
LashioMyanmar 12,9288,033
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1518,794
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2578,860
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7398,537
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7958,573
LagosNigeria 9,1325,675
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1013,791
LillehammerNorway 6,2473,882
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6087,213
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4414,624
LimaPeru 5,8943,663
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4608,364
LisbonPortugal 6,0383,752
LeninbadRussia 10,5616,563
LevsiRussia 8,4605,257
LungiSierra Leone 7,5974,721
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3054,540
LanzaroteSpain 6,2143,862
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3593,952
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9314,307
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9494,318
LatakiaSyria 9,4115,848
LampangThailand 13,4448,354
LoeiThailand 13,5268,405
Lop BuriThailand 13,8278,592
LomeTogo 8,9875,585
LeemingUk 5,8733,650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6883,535
London, EnglandUk 6,0663,770
London-GatwickUk 6,0853,782
LynehamUk 5,9583,702
L’VovUkraine 7,6234,737
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1165,043
LozovajaUkraine 8,3525,190
LubnyUkraine 8,0975,032
LuckUkraine 7,6474,752
LuganskUkraine 8,5255,298
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 837520
La Harpe, IlUsa 762473
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,487924
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,564972
Lake City, FlUsa 1,205749
Lake Placid, NyUsa 757471
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4161,501
Lamar, MoUsa 1,082672
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Lancaster, WiUsa 761473
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2231,381
Langdon, NdUsa 1,554966
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9861,234
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1781,354
Larned, KsUsa 1,497930
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8321,138
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9231,817
Laurel, MdUsa 466290
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,131703
Lawrence, MaUsa 937582
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,188738
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,000621
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,048651
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,185736
Leitchfield, KyUsa 527328
Lenoir, NcUsa 534332
Lewisburg, TnUsa 783487
Lewisburg, WvUsa 358222
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8681,782
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,041647
Lexington, MoUsa 1,048651
Lexington, VaUsa 399248
Libby, MtUsa 2,7671,719
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,245774
Lincoln, VaUsa 391243
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,417881
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,128701
Llano, TxUsa 1,8791,168
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7661,098
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2712,033
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2682,031
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2872,042
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2701,410
Louisburg, NcUsa 635394
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 437272
Louisville, MsUsa 1,071665
Loup City, NeUsa 1,427887
Lowville, NyUsa 625388
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9261,197
Luling, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8741,165
Lynchburg, VaUsa 453281
LivingstoneZambia 12,7677,933
LundaziZambia 13,0048,081
LusakaZambia 12,8267,970
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8187,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -