Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1316,917
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3207,035
KhostAfghanistan 11,2807,010
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9036,775
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6357,230
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64010,962
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2564,509
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5595,940
KandiBenin 8,7735,451
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1421,952
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 958596
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 958595
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Kenora, OnCanada 1,391864
Kingston, OnCanada 579360
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5912,853
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6022,238
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1481,335
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 838521
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8246,726
KashiChina 10,8136,719
KunmingChina 12,6817,880
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9466,802
KhargaEgypt 9,8826,141
KosseirEgypt 10,0856,267
KajaaniFinland 6,8294,244
KuopioFinland 6,9194,300
KuusamoFinland 6,7764,211
KarlsruheGermany 6,7434,190
KasselGermany 6,6824,152
KonstanzGermany 6,8684,268
KumasiGhana 8,7085,411
KalamataGreece 8,4095,226
KerkiraGreece 8,0875,025
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5345,303
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4782,161
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6752,905
KankanGuinea 7,7974,845
KindiaGuinea 7,5224,674
KissidougouGuinea 7,8014,847
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2314,494
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8027,955
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8037,956
KeszthelyHungary 7,4324,618
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7612,959
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9018,017
KotaIndia 12,3317,662
KozhikodeIndia 13,7908,569
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7889,811
KermanIran 11,0546,869
KermanshahIran 10,1696,319
Khoram AbadIran 10,3126,408
KilkennyIreland 5,5753,464
KingstonJamaica 2,5911,610
KagoshimaJapan 11,3047,025
KanazawaJapan 10,5546,558
KaruizawaJapan 10,4946,521
KatsuuraJapan 10,5306,543
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5676,566
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5015,904
KobeJapan 10,8006,711
KochiJapan 10,9816,824
KofuJapan 10,5606,562
KumagayaJapan 10,4776,510
KumamotoJapan 11,1716,942
KumejimaJapan 11,9827,446
KureJapan 10,9556,808
KushiroJapan 9,6055,969
KutchanJapan 9,7706,071
KyotoJapan 10,7476,678
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9386,176
KitaleKenya 12,1597,556
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6776,635
KufraLibya 9,4555,875
KaunasLithuania 7,2734,519
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0774,398
KybartaiLithuania 7,2354,496
KarongaMalawi 12,8938,012
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7749,181
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5039,013
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1189,395
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8599,234
KuantanMalaysia 15,0309,339
KuchingMalaysia 15,1519,415
KayesMali 7,3334,557
KeniebaMali 7,4614,636
KidalMali 8,1295,052
KitaMali 7,5944,719
KoutiaMali 7,9794,958
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0366,858
KisinevMoldova 8,1085,038
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9766,199
KhatgalMongolia 9,8686,132
KhovdMongolia 10,1186,287
KhujirtMongolia 10,2526,371
KhutagMongolia 9,9766,199
KenitraMorocco 6,4754,024
KalewaMyanmar 12,8878,008
KathaMyanmar 12,7887,947
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3698,929
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3038,266
KengtungMyanmar 13,1088,145
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5837,819
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7007,892
KathmanduNepal 12,2867,635
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4568,362
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,403
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7698,556
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6608,488
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4968,387
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6358,473
KanoNigeria 9,1755,701
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7356,671
KarasjokNorway 6,4313,996
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9383,690
KristiansandNorway 6,2533,886
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0283,746
KhasabOman 11,4047,087
KarachiPakistan 12,0457,485
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0417,482
KhanpurPakistan 11,7937,328
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7237,285
KororPalau 13,4968,387
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4354,620
KlodzkoPoland 7,1614,450
KoszalinPoland 6,9074,292
KrakowPoland 7,3694,579
KalakanRussia 9,2035,719
KaliningradRussia 7,1124,420
KamenskoeRussia 7,0384,373
KandalaksaRussia 6,8074,230
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0364,372
KazanRussia 8,3335,179
KemRussia 7,0444,377
KerchRussia 8,6415,369
KhabarovskRussia 9,4375,864
KirenskRussia 9,0155,602
KirovRussia 8,0875,026
KljuciRussia 7,7184,796
KolpasevRussia 8,9045,533
KorfRussia 7,1954,471
KostromaRussia 7,8374,870
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7204,176
KotlasRussia 7,7604,822
KrasnodarRussia 8,8155,477
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0615,631
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5395,306
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2405,742
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2953,912
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6035,346
KurganRussia 8,8745,514
KurskRussia 8,1155,043
KyraRussia 9,8756,136
KigaliRwanda 11,9937,453
KoldaSenegal 7,1454,440
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6664,764
KosiceSlovakia 7,5464,689
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3878,319
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4266,479
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3508,917
KadugliSudan 10,9636,813
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5286,542
KassalaSudan 11,1096,903
KhartoumSudan 10,8156,721
KostiSudan 11,0186,847
KalmarSweden 6,7774,211
KaresuandoSweden 6,3853,968
KarlstadSweden 6,4684,020
KristianstadSweden 6,6934,159
KamishliSyria 9,6045,968
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9178,648
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1478,791
Khon KaenThailand 13,6298,469
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0088,704
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8008,575
KairouanTunisia 7,6674,764
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3115,786
KarsTurkey 9,4035,843
KastamonuTurkey 8,8205,481
KayseriTurkey 9,1325,675
KonyaTurkey 9,0185,604
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9806,202
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8016,712
KinlossUk 5,6353,502
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2575,131
KievUkraine 7,9404,934
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4805,269
KirovogradUkraine 8,1695,077
KlepininoUkraine 8,5015,283
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2655,136
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5674,702
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2615,133
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 346215
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6711,660
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,103685
Keene, NhUsa 857533
Kenton, OhUsa 175109
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8661,160
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8071,123
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8501,149
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3983,355
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,496929
Kinston, NcUsa 732455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2912,045
Knoxville, TnUsa 583362
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1823,220
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5073,422
KabompoZambia 12,3417,669
KabweZambia 12,7597,929
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7597,928
KafirondaZambia 12,6007,830
KaomaZambia 12,4757,752
KasamaZambia 12,6847,882
KasempaZambia 12,4757,752
KawambwaZambia 12,4827,757
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -