Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0726,880
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1856,951
JuninArgentina 8,6515,376
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8414,873
JacobinaBrazil 7,1784,461
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7704,207
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1704,455
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4804,648
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0184,983
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,6171,627
JiuquanChina 11,0566,870
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4342,134
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6401,640
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6781,664
JoensuuFinland 7,0144,359
JokioinenFinland 6,8744,271
JyvskylFinland 6,8694,268
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6352,259
JulianehbGreenland 3,2862,042
JagdalpurIndia 13,1538,173
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0689,985
JerusalemIsrael 9,6786,014
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2091,994
JosNigeria 9,3625,818
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1673,211
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1793,218
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7477,300
JhelumPakistan 11,4447,111
JiwaniPakistan 11,7897,326
JuliacaPeru 6,3743,961
JakutskRussia 8,2345,117
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0225,606
JenisejskRussia 8,9655,571
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4435,868
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3065,783
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0456,242
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7866,702
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4247,099
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5088,394
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3813,965
JubaSudan 11,5897,202
JokkmokkSweden 6,3863,968
JönköpingSweden 6,5984,100
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5954,098
JendoubaTunisia 7,5194,672
JerbaTunisia 7,8344,868
JerseyUk 6,0433,755
JaltaUkraine 8,5925,339
Jackson, MsUsa 1,190740
Jackson, TnUsa 833518
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,148713
Jacksonville, IlUsa 689428
Johnstown, PaUsa 260162
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1292,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -