Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1405,058
In SalahAlgeria 7,6324,743
InnsbruckAustria 7,0304,368
IbiriteBrazil 7,8134,855
IguatuBrazil 6,8114,232
IlheusBrazil 7,5974,721
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2333,873
IndaialBrazil 8,2515,127
IpameriBrazil 7,3824,587
IraiBrazil 8,1195,045
IreceBrazil 7,1054,415
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3074,540
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4373,379
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6653,520
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6694,765
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0404,996
ItapevaBrazil 7,9694,952
ItirucuBrazil 7,4114,605
ItuacuBrazil 7,3744,582
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5924,718
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1692,591
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9831,232
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2952,669
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6961,675
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3292,690
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9304,306
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0755,018
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8886,766
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5761,601
IzobambaEcuador 4,5912,853
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5895,959
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0941,923
IoanninaGreece 8,1415,059
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6372,260
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6772,906
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5867,821
IranshahrIran 11,5287,164
IstranaItaly 7,1744,458
IidaJapan 10,6076,591
IizukaJapan 11,0866,889
IrakoJapan 10,7266,665
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2907,637
IrozakiJapan 10,6506,618
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2867,635
IshinomakiJapan 10,1726,321
IwamizawaJapan 9,6976,026
IzuharaJapan 11,0836,887
IrbidJordan 9,6626,004
IfraneMorocco 6,6344,122
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5139,018
IlorinNigeria 9,1015,655
InchonNorth Korea 10,8386,735
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7133,550
IslamabadPakistan 11,3537,055
IquitosPeru 5,0353,129
IloiloPhilippines 13,7598,550
IasiRomania 8,0204,984
IcaRussia 8,0044,974
IlirnejRussia 6,6574,136
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0085,598
IrkutskRussia 9,6485,996
Ivdel’Russia 8,2255,111
IbizaSpain 6,8274,243
IspartaTurkey 8,9125,538
IstanbulTurkey 8,5725,327
IzmirTurkey 8,6455,372
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7084,790
IzmailUkraine 8,2245,110
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6831,046
Independence, KsUsa 1,287800
Indian Lake, NyUsa 742461
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 386240
Indianola, IaUsa 1,013630
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,249776
Inverness, FlUsa 1,313816
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 958596
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 757470
Ithaca, NyUsa 487303
IsokaZambia 12,8027,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -