Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9026,774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6304,741
HuamboAngola 11,5757,193
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24010,092
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9719,925
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9879,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1539,416
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4992,796
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3192,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,556967
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,565972
Hamilton, OnCanada 311193
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1301,324
Harrow, OnCanada 15898
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Hope, BcCanada 3,2071,993
HaikouChina 13,1388,164
HailarChina 9,7806,077
HamiChina 10,7066,653
HetanChina 11,1546,931
HavanaCuba 1,9821,232
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7341,699
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7731,723
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6421,642
HelwanEgypt 9,5875,958
HurguadaEgypt 9,9656,192
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3473,323
HelsinkiFinland 6,9654,328
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9714,332
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9345,552
HamburgGermany 6,5904,095
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5894,095
HannoverGermany 6,6334,122
HelgolandGermany 6,4394,001
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9774,335
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7505,437
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3822,101
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1944,471
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3274,553
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9013,046
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2298,220
HaifaIsrael 9,5875,957
HaboroJapan 9,5915,960
HachijojimaJapan 10,7496,680
HachinoheJapan 9,9636,191
HagiJapan 10,9826,825
HakodateJapan 9,8736,135
HamadaJapan 10,9076,778
HamamatsuJapan 10,6866,641
HikoneJapan 10,6996,649
HimejiJapan 10,8096,717
HiradoJapan 11,1596,934
HirooJapan 9,7176,038
HiroshimaJapan 10,9426,799
HitaJapan 11,1116,905
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2296,978
HunLibya 8,5455,310
HomboriMali 8,0905,027
HomalinMyanmar 12,7067,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6158,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1458,790
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1628,800
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4879,003
HororataNew Zealand 14,1268,778
HyderabadPakistan 12,0447,484
HuanucoPeru 5,6653,520
HelPoland 7,0274,367
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4345,862
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3925,215
HatangaRussia 7,4704,642
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5854,713
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0516,246
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4566,497
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4194,610
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0438,105
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8106,717
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3846,453
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5199,022
HalaibSudan 10,5706,568
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0636,875
HudeibaSudan 10,7596,686
HaparandaSweden 6,5954,098
HarnosandSweden 6,5194,051
HamaSyria 9,5065,907
HassakahSyria 9,6245,981
Hua HinThailand 14,0768,747
HakkariTurkey 9,7006,028
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9723,711
HersonUkraine 8,3355,180
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8194,859
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Hanover, NhUsa 889552
Harrisburg, IlUsa 682424
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 435270
Hart, MiUsa 487303
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 782486
Hartington, NeUsa 1,287800
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 957595
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Hays, KsUsa 1,467912
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4782,162
Hebron, NeUsa 1,361846
Helena, MtUsa 2,4851,544
Hemlock, NyUsa 407253
Henderson, NcUsa 635394
Hendersonville, NcUsa 646401
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1691,348
Hernando, MsUsa 971603
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,044649
Highmore, SdUsa 1,463909
Hightstown, NjUsa 594369
Hillsboro, IlUsa 635395
Hillsdale, MiUsa 288179
Holly, CoUsa 1,7481,086
Homer, AkUsa 5,0903,163
Hoopeston, IlUsa 485302
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 650404
Horton, KsUsa 1,160721
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7561,091
Hot Springs, VaUsa 353220
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 455283
Houma, LaUsa 1,478919
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7081,062
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 276172
Huntsville, AlUsa 805500
Huron, SdUsa 1,388863
HanoiVietnam 13,0928,135
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2078,829
HarareZimbabwe 13,2218,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -