Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9086,778
FarahAfghanistan 11,0846,888
FormosaArgentina 7,8424,873
ForrestAustralia 17,10510,629
FrancistownBotswana 13,1348,162
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0594,387
FloraniaBrazil 6,9524,320
FlorestaBrazil 7,0604,387
FlorianoBrazil 6,6144,110
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3475,187
FormosaBrazil 7,2094,480
FortalezaBrazil 6,6244,116
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9004,909
FrancaBrazil 7,6974,783
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1361,328
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8521,773
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7421,704
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4582,149
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6081,621
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5002,175
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9671,844
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2712,032
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0851,917
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,357843
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,365848
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6961,675
FayaChad 9,6045,968
FamagustaCyprus 9,3325,799
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4063,981
FarafraEgypt 9,5775,951
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5896,580
FichtelbergGermany 6,9434,315
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6974,162
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1025,035
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1881,981
FaranahGuinea 7,7014,785
FalconaraItaly 7,3844,589
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2294,492
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6694,766
FonniItaly 7,3234,551
FrontoneItaly 7,3494,567
FrosinoneItaly 7,5064,664
FukauraJapan 10,0206,227
FukueJapan 11,2536,993
FukuiJapan 10,6246,602
FukuokaJapan 11,1066,901
FukushimaJapan 10,2736,384
FukuyamaJapan 10,9066,777
FushikiJapan 10,5166,535
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4186,474
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7959,194
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0119,328
FunchalMadeira 5,7353,564
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5432,202
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6244,116
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1013,791
FaroPortugal 6,2183,864
FerganaRussia 10,6046,589
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5974,721
FalunSweden 6,5204,052
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1493,821
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6155,353
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8623,021
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,290802
Fairfield, IaUsa 846526
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,051653
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,368850
Farmington, MeUsa 1,077669
Farmington, MnUsa 1,014630
Farmington, MoUsa 760472
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,473915
Fayette, IaUsa 867539
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,178732
Fayetteville, NcUsa 695432
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,202747
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,128701
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5881,608
Findlay, OhUsa 14791
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6641,655
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 283176
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 628391
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9461,209
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,027638
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8441,146
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,568974
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,164723
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,245774
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 275171
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,602995
Framingham, MaUsa 889552
Frankfort, KyUsa 408254
Franklin, LaUsa 1,506936
Franklin, PaUsa 164102
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 526327
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2802,038
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,417881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -