Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4464,627
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5604,698
EsquelArgentina 9,3745,825
EzeizaArgentina 8,7435,433
East SaleAustralia 15,8479,848
Esperance (po)Australia 17,77911,048
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77811,048
EssendonAustralia 16,0179,953
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1025,034
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4905,276
EspinosaBrazil 7,3964,596
Earlton, OnCanada 761473
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7391,702
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7441,705
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7441,705
Edson, AbCanada 2,9301,821
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6612,275
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6011,616
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8901,175
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3602,709
ErlianChina 10,5216,538
El CaranoColombia 3,9372,447
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7894,219
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6491,646
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7441,705
El ArishEgypt 9,6545,999
El TorEgypt 9,8756,136
ErfurtGermany 6,7924,220
EssenGermany 6,5254,055
EsfahanIran 10,5776,572
EilatIsrael 9,8516,122
EsashiJapan 9,8956,149
EldoretKenya 12,2207,594
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0766,261
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3783,963
EeldeNetherlands 6,4153,986
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1731,972
EnuguNigeria 9,4955,900
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0354,993
EvoraPortugal 6,1423,817
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6505,996
EkimcanRussia 9,0525,625
Elat’MaRussia 8,1085,038
ElistaRussia 8,9575,566
ErbogacenRussia 8,6305,363
EssejRussia 7,8594,884
Ed DueimSudan 10,9276,790
El FasherSudan 10,4196,474
El GeneinaSudan 10,2026,340
El ObeidSudan 10,8336,732
El ShowakSudan 11,1526,930
En NahudSudan 10,7316,669
EdirneTurkey 8,3655,198
ErzincanTurkey 9,2835,768
ErzurumTurkey 9,3525,811
EskisehirTurkey 8,7545,440
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2246,353
EntebbeUganda 12,0297,475
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6993,541
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7353,564
East Tawas, MiUsa 407253
Eastman, GaUsa 984611
Eastport, MeUsa 1,298807
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9071,185
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,330826
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3991,491
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 278173
Elko, NvUsa 2,8321,760
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,383859
Elmira, NyUsa 446277
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,7901,734
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 872542
Erie, PaUsa 204127
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,215755
Eugene, OrUsa 3,3712,095
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,135705
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,5192,187
Eureka, SdUsa 1,565973
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,4241,506
Evansville, InUsa 570354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -