Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3875,212
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2174,485
DavisAntarctica 16,70410,380
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6669,735
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5259,647
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,81910,452
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4669,611
DhakaBangladesh 12,8097,960
D’UccleBelgium 6,3933,973
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6674,764
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6774,149
DouradosBrazil 7,5494,691
DoualaCameroon 9,8576,125
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1541,338
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8001,119
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2232,003
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8642,401
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1311,324
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1621,965
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,167725
Dryden, OnCanada 1,310814
DuianChina 11,4417,110
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7584,821
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9187,406
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5501,585
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6851,669
DabaaEgypt 9,2995,778
DakhlaEgypt 9,7686,070
DijonFrance 6,6224,115
DresdenGermany 6,9514,319
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9413,070
DebrecenHungary 7,6484,753
DalatangiIceland 4,9743,091
DaltonganjIndia 12,6607,867
DarbhangaIndia 12,4637,745
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4177,716
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4157,715
DumkaIndia 12,6947,888
DwarkaIndia 12,3797,692
DezfulIran 10,4266,479
DublinIreland 5,6133,488
DecimomannuItaly 7,3504,568
DobbiacoItaly 7,1184,423
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4525,252
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6756,012
DagorettiKenya 12,4797,754
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3434,563
DedzaMalawi 13,2378,225
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6106,593
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8426,116
DaweiMyanmar 13,9108,644
De BiltNetherlands 6,3813,965
De KooyNetherlands 6,3163,925
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3123,923
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6548,485
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1118,769
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3578,922
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1963,850
DalbandinPakistan 11,5257,162
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4727,129
DirPakistan 11,1496,928
DroshPakistan 11,1096,903
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2848,255
DohaQatar 11,2426,986
DorohoiRomania 7,8914,904
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2334,494
DudinkaRussia 7,7224,799
DzardzanRussia 7,6474,752
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0696,879
DakarSenegal 6,8034,227
DaruSierra Leone 7,8404,872
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9608,675
DamazinSudan 11,2586,996
DongolaSudan 10,3786,449
DamascusSyria 9,6325,986
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6325,986
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6916,022
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6996,648
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1018,141
DjerbaTunisia 7,8544,881
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4755,888
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6193,492
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6993,541
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3075,162
DonetskUkraine 8,4935,278
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4487,114
Dahlonega, GaUsa 720448
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 401249
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,592989
Danville, IlUsa 521324
Darlington, ScUsa 729453
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9551,836
David City, NeUsa 1,274792
Dayton, OhUsa 212132
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9411,828
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,150715
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0521,897
Decatur, IlUsa 605376
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1371,328
Delaware, OhUsa 12779
Delphine, InUsa 426265
Denton, MdUsa 545338
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9431,208
Des Moines, IowaUsa 983611
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6441,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,298807
Detroit, MichiganUsa 197122
Dickson, TnUsa 708440
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5571,589
Dixon, IlUsa 685426
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,586985
Dover, DeUsa 545338
Dover, TnUsa 751467
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7351,078
Dubuque, IaUsa 750466
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,059658
Duquoin, IlUsa 682424
Durham, NhUsa 937582
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3443,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -