Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0926,893
ChlefAlgeria 6,9794,337
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3714,580
CeresArgentina 8,1255,049
ChamicalArgentina 8,0765,019
ChepesArgentina 8,1755,080
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7356,049
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3865,211
CórdobaArgentina 8,2245,110
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2345,117
CorrientesArgentina 7,9574,945
CairnsAustralia 14,7499,165
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5609,669
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73011,017
CedunaAustralia 16,71110,385
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3409,533
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4429,596
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6599,730
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7359,156
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9849,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,90110,503
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9638,055
CharnocksBarbados 3,7792,348
CotonouBenin 9,0695,636
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0495,002
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2035,098
CabroboBrazil 7,0044,352
CaceresBrazil 6,7994,225
CaetiteBrazil 7,3204,549
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1124,419
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3734,582
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8324,867
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0014,972
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7994,225
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6844,775
CaparaoBrazil 7,9764,956
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4124,606
CaratingaBrazil 7,8934,905
CaravelasBrazil 7,8594,883
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2584,510
CarolinaBrazil 6,4073,981
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0044,974
CataguasesBrazil 8,0164,981
CatalaoBrazil 7,4394,623
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6844,775
CaxiasBrazil 6,4183,988
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4005,220
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0054,353
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0044,974
ChapecoBrazil 8,1365,056
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4494,007
CipoBrazil 7,2894,529
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3963,975
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7514,816
CordeiroBrazil 8,0955,030
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1454,440
CorumbaBrazil 7,1224,426
CoximBrazil 7,1674,454
CrateusBrazil 6,6144,110
CuiabaBrazil 6,8094,231
CuritibaBrazil 8,0995,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7041,680
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4802,163
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2061,992
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4071,495
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0662,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7042,301
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3441,456
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Chapais, QcCanada 1,141709
Charlo, NbCanada 1,470914
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6271,011
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6291,012
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4922,170
Chatham, NbCanada 1,485923
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5701,597
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,464910
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9451,209
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1681,347
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9042,426
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3882,105
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5801,604
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 863536
Comox, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6021,617
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5601,591
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7981,739
ChicoChile 9,7706,071
ChillanChile 8,6655,384
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6745,390
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6794,772
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6475,995
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4965,280
ChangchunChina 10,2136,346
ChangduChina 12,0147,465
ChangshaChina 12,1877,573
ChengduChina 12,0417,482
ChongqingChina 12,1497,549
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7722,344
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3744,582
CamagueyCuba 2,1911,361
CasablancaCuba 1,9621,219
ChebCzech Republic 6,9304,307
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6244,116
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6171,627
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6601,653
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6631,655
CanarEcuador 4,8313,002
CairoEgypt 9,5725,948
CaenFrance 6,1603,828
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4193,989
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9683,087
CocobeachGabon 10,0646,254
CologneGermany 6,5484,069
ChiosGreece 8,5855,335
CorfuGreece 8,0875,025
ConakryGuinea 7,4944,657
CatacamasHonduras 2,9061,806
CholutecaHonduras 3,0981,925
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7558,548
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6417,855
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6417,855
ChahbaharIran 11,7117,278
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4313,375
ClonesIreland 5,5283,435
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4513,387
CorkIreland 5,5223,432
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5243,433
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3634,576
CameriItaly 6,9574,323
CampobassoItaly 7,6034,724
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3674,578
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4044,601
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2904,530
Cape MeleItaly 7,0154,359
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7474,814
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9034,911
CerviaItaly 7,2754,521
CiampinoItaly 7,4474,628
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1724,457
Cisa PassItaly 7,1034,414
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3824,587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1234,426
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9614,947
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9394,933
ChibaJapan 10,4966,523
ChichibuJapan 10,5066,529
ChichijimaJapan 11,2006,960
ChoshiJapan 10,4486,493
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5345,925
ChilekaMalawi 13,3918,321
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1608,178
ChitipaMalawi 12,8247,969
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5751,600
ComitanMexico 2,9011,803
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3457,671
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9996,213
ChoirMongolia 10,2616,376
CasablancaMorocco 6,4313,996
ChindeMozambique 13,7148,522
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8898,631
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3158,896
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0778,747
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0808,750
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9588,673
CondegaNicaragua 3,0821,915
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4348,970
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2516,992
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7586,685
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9226,787
ChhorPakistan 12,0837,509
ChitralPakistan 11,0816,886
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8984,908
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5794,710
CajamarcaPeru 5,3423,320
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2433,258
ChiclayoPeru 5,2963,291
ChimbotePeru 5,5643,458
CuzcoPeru 6,1293,809
CzestochowaPoland 7,2814,525
CoimbraPortugal 6,0213,742
CalafatRomania 7,9724,954
CeahlauRomania 7,9344,930
ClujRomania 7,8144,855
ConstantaRomania 8,2995,157
CraiovaRomania 8,0064,975
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8304,244
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6924,780
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8824,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1193,802
Cape UelenRussia 5,8363,627
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4175,852
CaraRussia 8,9875,585
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1445,061
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6144,110
ChitaRussia 9,5895,959
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5805,953
CokurdahRussia 7,0034,352
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8715,513
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1978,201
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3846,453
CaceresSpain 6,2153,862
CadizSpain 6,3743,961
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4243,992
CordobaSpain 6,4153,986
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3948,945
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7068,517
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0618,738
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3908,321
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2568,237
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9858,691
ChumphonThailand 14,3098,892
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4695,263
CorumTurkey 8,9535,564
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4696,506
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7166,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8713,649
CernovcyUkraine 7,8354,869
ChernigovUkraine 7,8954,906
CarrascoUruguay 8,8195,480
ColoniaUruguay 8,7265,423
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0481,894
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 755469
Cambridge, MdUsa 545338
Camden, ScUsa 761473
Canton, NyUsa 732455
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,269788
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 831517
Caribou, MeUsa 1,302809
Carlinville, IlUsa 697433
Casper, WyUsa 2,0381,266
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3222,064
Chambersburg, PaUsa 375233
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 592368
Charles City, IaUsa 947588
Charleston (city), ScUsa 902561
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 896557
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 273169
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 628390
Charlottesville, VaUsa 422262
Chaska, MnUsa 1,049652
Chattanooga, TnUsa 703437
Chazy, NyUsa 864537
Chelsea, VtUsa 855531
Cheraw, ScUsa 703437
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7201,069
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9161,190
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 498309
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 514320
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3642,090
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2214
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9231,195
Cincinnati, KyUsa 304189
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 287178
Circleville, OhUsa 15999
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,097682
Clark, SdUsa 1,386862
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,101684
Clarksville, TnUsa 609378
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9001,181
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6842
Clinton, IaUsa 685426
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8613,642
Coldwater, MiUsa 288179
College Park, MdUsa 472293
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9531,214
Columbia, MoUsa 905562
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 766476
Columbus, GaUsa 379235
Columbus, InUsa 401249
Columbus, KsUsa 1,206749
Columbus, OhioUsa 12075
Conception, MoUsa 1,109689
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,341833
Conway, ArUsa 1,093679
Conway, ScUsa 800497
Cooperstown, NyUsa 623387
Corning, ArUsa 953592
Cornwall, VtUsa 815506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0301,261
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6171,005
Cortland, NyUsa 514319
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,3672,093
Covington, LaUsa 1,309813
Covington, TnUsa 882548
Crete, NeUsa 1,265786
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1271,322
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9426,178
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9426,178
CaracasVenezuela 3,6792,286
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0602,523
CoroVenezuela 3,4812,163
ChipataZambia 13,0428,104
ChomaZambia 12,8057,957
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -