Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0556,870
BustAfghanistan 11,2566,995
BatnaAlgeria 7,3824,587
BecharAlgeria 6,9844,340
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2294,492
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0744,396
BiskraAlgeria 7,3984,597
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9074,914
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6587,244
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7927,328
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7967,330
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7857,323
ByrdAntarctica 13,6388,475
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0695,636
BarilocheArgentina 9,1785,703
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7205,418
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5729,677
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8209,209
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58310,305
BrestBelarus 7,4514,630
BrusselsBelgium 6,3933,973
Belize CityBelize 2,6591,652
BeninBenin 9,0695,636
BohiconBenin 8,9845,583
BermudaBermuda 1,7991,118
BageBrazil 8,5175,292
BambuiBrazil 7,7144,794
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9474,938
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8974,286
BarcelosBrazil 5,0293,125
BarraBrazil 7,0094,355
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3603,952
BarreirasBrazil 7,0064,353
BelémBrazil 5,7903,598
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8114,854
BelterraBrazil 5,5513,450
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7664,205
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3795,207
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2014,475
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2034,476
BrevesBrazil 5,6963,540
BurgasBulgaria 8,3595,194
BurundiBurundi 12,0277,474
BatouriCameroon 10,2116,345
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,202747
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2071,993
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7671,720
Banff, AbCanada 2,8101,746
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 695432
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3631,468
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6051,619
Bissett, MbCanada 1,553965
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0821,915
Bonavista, NfCanada 678421
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8552,395
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7271,073
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9161,191
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6702,280
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6911,672
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5562,210
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4962,172
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5616,563
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4706,506
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6966,025
BeijingChina 10,8506,742
BarranquillaColombia 3,4002,113
Benito SalasColombia 4,2602,647
BogotáColombia 4,0892,541
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2454,502
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2246,975
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0966,895
BaniDominican Republic 2,7401,703
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7181,689
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7181,689
BahariyaEgypt 9,5415,929
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6335,986
BiarritzFrance 6,3653,955
BordeauxFrance 6,3553,949
BrestFrance 5,9283,684
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5905,960
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5895,959
BitamGabon 10,1446,303
BanjulGambia 6,9694,331
BerlinGermany 6,8464,254
BrockenGermany 6,7254,179
BokeGuinea 7,2964,534
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1654,452
BudapestHungary 7,4914,655
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5074,665
BangaloreIndia 13,6758,498
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2678,244
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1098,146
BikanerIndia 11,9497,425
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2279,462
BabolsarIran 10,2326,358
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3157,031
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0066,218
Bandar LengehIran 11,3017,022
BirjandIran 10,9056,777
BushehrIran 10,8586,747
BaghdadIraq 10,1066,280
BasraIraq 10,5446,552
BelmulletIreland 5,3523,326
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5223,431
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7724,830
BergamoItaly 7,0174,360
BolognaItaly 7,1914,468
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0764,397
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8184,858
BrindisiItaly 7,8844,899
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5125,290
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3435,184
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9996,214
BeirutLebanon 9,5355,925
BenghaziLibya 8,6505,375
BirzaiLithuania 7,2334,494
BitolaMacedonia 8,0815,022
BlantyreMalawi 13,3918,321
BvumbweMalawi 13,4158,336
BintuluMalaysia 14,8919,253
BamakoMali 7,7464,814
Bko-SMali 7,7594,822
BougounMali 7,8764,894
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6044,104
BaitagMongolia 10,3286,418
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9516,183
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0086,219
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1716,320
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2886,393
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3456,428
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0686,256
BulganMongolia 10,0376,237
BhamawMyanmar 12,7797,941
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4078,952
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3698,929
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7188,524
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2081,994
BilmaNiger 9,0575,628
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7775,454
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9803,716
BergenNorway 6,0183,739
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0193,740
BjornoyaNorway 5,9763,713
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1383,815
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1293,809
BadinPakistan 12,1407,544
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7437,297
BalakotPakistan 11,2807,010
BarkhanPakistan 11,6317,227
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5482,205
BascoPhilippines 12,7707,935
BialystokPoland 7,3574,571
BejaPortugal 6,1733,836
BragancaPortugal 6,0683,771
BistritaRomania 7,8434,873
BucharestRomania 8,1255,049
BajkitRussia 8,6205,356
BarabinskRussia 9,1605,692
BarnaulRussia 9,4445,869
BerezovoRussia 8,0124,979
BiserRussia 8,3915,214
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4895,896
BogdarinRussia 9,3215,792
BogucanyRussia 8,9865,584
BomnakRussia 8,9975,591
BorRussia 8,6075,349
BorzjaRussia 9,7156,037
BratskRussia 9,2145,726
BelgradeSerbia 7,7634,824
BoSierra Leone 7,7654,826
BontheSierra Leone 7,7344,806
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3354,558
BerberaSomalia 12,1467,547
BusanSouth Korea 11,0006,836
BadajozSpain 6,2083,858
BarcelonaSpain 6,7404,189
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2703,896
BabanusaSudan 10,7896,705
BaselSwitzerland 6,7714,207
BernSwitzerland 6,8014,226
BangkokThailand 13,9468,666
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9248,653
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5608,426
BizerteTunisia 7,5434,687
BalikesirTurkey 8,6035,346
BursaTurkey 8,6315,363
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5646,564
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5123,425
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5743,464
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5733,463
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9353,688
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9983,728
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1073,795
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2762,036
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8981,179
Baltimore, MdUsa 484301
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2233,245
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2233,245
Batesville, MsUsa 1,038645
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,419882
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,513940
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 343213
Bedford, MaUsa 921572
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9931,239
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 849528
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4272,129
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6243,495
Bethlehem, NhUsa 889552
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0253,123
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7582,957
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 434270
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2121,374
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 520323
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 911566
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1451,954
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6451,022
Blacksburg, VaUsa 419260
Blackville, ScUsa 830516
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2972,049
Blakely, GaUsa 1,125699
Block Island, RiUsa 743462
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9491,211
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8211,753
Booneville, MsUsa 898558
Boonton, NjUsa 633393
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 923573
Bowler, WiUsa 740460
Bowling Green, KyUsa 550342
Bowling Green, MoUsa 799496
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7601,094
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 740460
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,045649
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 485301
Brockport W, NyUsa 425264
Brodhead, WiUsa 650404
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,516942
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,215755
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1861,358
Brunswick, MoUsa 964599
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8781,788
Buckhannon, WvUsa 248154
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8854
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 357222
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,431889
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 431268
Burlington, IowaUsa 773480
Burlington, VtUsa 825513
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0481,894
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6876,641
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8102,368
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6362,260
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1498,171
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1588,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -