Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wooster, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wooster, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wooster, Oh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3754,583
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0934,408
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0934,408
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4254,614
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7205,419
AzulArgentina 8,9135,539
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43810,215
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16711,289
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,19110,061
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28410,119
AmberleyAustralia 14,8699,240
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6425,991
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8876,144
AimoresBrazil 7,9214,922
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3964,596
AltamiraBrazil 5,7493,572
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9073,671
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0915,028
ApodiBrazil 6,8454,254
AracajuBrazil 7,3664,577
AracuaiBrazil 7,6184,734
AragarcasBrazil 7,0104,356
AraxaBrazil 7,6254,738
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1394,436
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2692,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2262,005
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3532,705
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2221,381
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6912,915
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,185737
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,168726
AbecheChad 10,0476,243
AntofagastaChile 7,2434,501
AricaChile 6,6864,155
AltaiChina 10,1216,289
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4682,776
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4052,737
AraucaColombia 3,9132,431
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5761,601
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6801,665
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6981,677
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3895,834
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6626,004
AswanEgypt 10,1626,315
AsyutEgypt 9,7906,083
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1241,941
AsmaraEritrea 11,3057,025
AssabEritrea 11,7597,307
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8167,343
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1804,462
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1085,038
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,22411,325
AccraGhana 8,9095,536
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3855,211
AthensGreece 8,4535,253
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4755,266
AasiaatGreenland 3,5462,203
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8952,420
AputiteqGreenland 4,2012,611
AkureyriIceland 4,7672,962
AgraIndia 12,1797,568
AhmedabadIndia 12,4427,732
AkolaIndia 12,8397,978
AllahabadIndia 12,4577,741
AmritsarIndia 11,6157,218
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9099,265
AbadanIran 10,5896,580
ArakIran 10,3346,422
AlbengaItaly 7,0074,354
AlgheroItaly 7,2234,488
AmendolaItaly 7,6764,770
AnconaItaly 7,3954,595
ArezzoItaly 7,2934,532
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6175,355
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6675,386
AbashiriJapan 9,5145,912
AburatsuJapan 11,2687,002
AikawaJapan 10,3456,429
AjiroJapan 10,5956,584
AkitaJapan 10,1026,278
AkuneJapan 11,2697,003
AomoriJapan 9,9686,194
AsahikawaJapan 9,6215,978
AsosanJapan 11,1506,929
AmmanJordan 9,7176,039
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4336,483
AinaziLatvia 7,1024,413
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3748,932
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5929,068
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6489,102
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3278,903
AtarMauritania 6,7844,216
AgalegaMauritius 14,7349,156
AcapulcoMexico 3,1751,973
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2706,382
AltaiMongolia 10,3176,411
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3226,414
AgadirMorocco 6,4614,015
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3813,965
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3888,941
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9338,658
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5748,435
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5768,436
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2712,033
AgadezNiger 8,7785,455
AsuncionParaguay 7,7644,825
ArequipaPeru 6,4434,004
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0008,079
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8505,499
AradRomania 7,7214,798
AjanRussia 8,5655,322
AldanRussia 8,6755,391
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8115,475
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6085,349
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9565,565
AnadyrRussia 6,4303,996
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2814,524
ArmavirRussia 8,9205,543
AstrakhanRussia 9,1345,676
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9916,830
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8693,647
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5814,089
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7164,174
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6614,139
Abu HamedSudan 10,5556,559
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1636,937
AqiqSudan 11,0076,840
ArbaatSudan 10,7896,705
AromaSudan 11,0616,873
AtbaraSudan 10,7506,680
Abu KamalSyria 9,8126,098
AleppoSyria 9,4445,869
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9388,662
AtakpameTogo 8,8745,514
AdanaTurkey 9,2645,757
AfyonTurkey 8,8325,489
AnkaraTurkey 8,8805,518
AntalyaTurkey 8,9925,588
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3676,442
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7283,560
AberporthUk 5,7673,584
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7893,598
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5925,339
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4215,233
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4887,139
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4787,133
ArtigasUruguay 8,3395,182
Aberdeen, MsUsa 980609
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,430889
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3832,103
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8331,139
Ada, MnUsa 1,386862
Adrian, MiUsa 218135
Aiken, ScUsa 757470
Akron, OhUsa 4427
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0921,300
Albany, GaUsa 996619
Albany, New YorkUsa 708440
Albert Lea, MnUsa 992617
Albion, NeUsa 1,345836
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2501,398
Aledo, IlUsa 762473
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,364847
Algona, IaUsa 1,027638
Alice, TxUsa 2,0431,270
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 548341
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Alma, MiUsa 352219
Alpena, MichiganUsa 492306
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2721,412
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8351,140
Amherst, MaUsa 757470
Amite, LaUsa 1,360845
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9873,099
Anderson, InUsa 356221
Anderson, ScUsa 652405
Angelica, NyUsa 354220
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 218135
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9222,437
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,263785
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,535954
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 600373
Ashland, WiUsa 1,000621
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3962,110
Atchison, KsUsa 1,128701
Athens, GaUsa 772480
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 825513
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 644400
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3634,575
Auburn, NeUsa 1,193741
Augusta, GaUsa 827514
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4881,546
Aurora, IlUsa 523325
Austin, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0866,268
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5836,576
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6942,295
AdenYemen 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -